Simplex Roller Chain No. 3119 Supply with Circlip Connecting Links

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Simplex Roller Chain No. 3119 Supply with Circlip Connecting Links
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916887Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSimplex Roller Chain No. 3119 Supply with Circlip Connecting Links
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916887
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Uranium Corporation of India Limited, under the Department of Atomic Energy, is seeking tenders for the supply of **250 units of Simplex Roller Chain No. 3119**. Specifically, the required chain should have a pitch of 1.14 (31.75 mm) and a roller diameter of 34 (19.05 mm). The tender also specifies the need for **connecting links with circlip lock type** for these Simplex Roller Chain No. 3119 units. This procurement is being managed by the office at Jaduguda, located at 832102 UCIL JADUGUDA STORE, Chief Superintendent Store, ATPO-JADUGUDA MINES, Main Building, Uranium Corporation of India Ltd. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916887, opens for applications on 28-08-2026 at 2:46 PM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-14-09-48-19_ad1b01f44b6127956dd1d4deb6f6b3d9.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-14-09-46-07_a974010f8e1f7624e2bc447e708cb202.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755231.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Simplex 2-Pitch Connecting Links for Salem Steel Plant..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Simplex Roller Chains and Hobbed Cut Driven Sprockets for..read more

Panipat , Haryana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of IS-2403 Standard Roller Chains with Connecting Links..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 10 FT Long Simplex 1-12 Pitch Chains (5 Units)..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Main Drive and Handrail Duplex Roller Chains for Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Simplex 2-Pitch Connecting Links for Salem Steel Plant...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Simplex Roller Chains and Hobbed Cut Driven Sprockets...read more

Panipat , Haryana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of IS-2403 Standard Roller Chains with Connecting Links...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 10 FT Long Simplex 1-12 Pitch Chains (5...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Main Drive and Handrail Duplex Roller Chains for...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More