| Tender Title | Supply of Simplex Roller Chains and Hobbed Cut Driven Sprockets for NFL Panipat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977435 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), an organization under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Department of Fertilizers, is pleased to issue this tender. This procurement exercise, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977435, pertains to the supply of essential industrial components. Specifically, NFL Panipat requires a total quantity of four (4) sets of SIMPLEX ROLLER CHAIN, conforming to the specifications outlined in Serial Number 1 of the Buyer Specifications. Accompanying these chains, the tender also includes the supply of HOBBED CUT DRIVEN SIMPLEX SPROCKETS, as detailed in Serial Number 2 of the Buyer Specifications. Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on 31-08-2026 at 5:01 PM and conclude on 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for NFL's operational efficiency.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Simplex Roller Chain No. 3119 Supply with Circlip Connecting Links..read more
Supply Of Impact Roller For Chp-iii, Ptps, Panipat...read more
Supply of IS-2403 Standard Roller Chains with Connecting Links..read more
Supply of Simplex 2-Pitch Connecting Links for Salem Steel Plant..read more
Supply Of Ms Plates And Angle Structures For Ptps Panipat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category