| Tender Title | Supply of Simplex 2-Pitch Connecting Links for Salem Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970956 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the supply of essential components to the Salem Steel Plant, a unit of the Steel Authority of India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel. Specifically, the requirement is for **CONNECTING LINK 2 PITCH SIMPLEX CHAIN SIMPLEX 2PITCH**, with a total quantity of **22 units**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this procurement. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7970956**, officially commenced on **28-08-2026 at 2:49 PM** and will close on **18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Interested parties should direct their submissions to the Office of Salem Steel Plant, located at 636013 Salem Steel Plant, A Unit of Steel Authority of India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Simplex Roller Chain No. 3119 Supply with Circlip Connecting Links..read more
Supply of 10 FT Long Simplex 1-12 Pitch Chains (5 Units)..read more
Supply of Simplex 1-12 Inch Pitch 19 Teeth Sprockets for Madras..read more
Supply of IS-2403 Standard Roller Chains with Connecting Links..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category