Supply of IS-2403 Standard Roller Chains with Connecting Links

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS-2403 Standard Roller Chains with Connecting Links
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974756Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS-2403 Standard Roller Chains with Connecting Links
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974756
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974756, is issued by The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited, under the aegis of the Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers and the Department Of Fertilizers, for the supply of nine (9) units of Roller Chains with connecting links. These chains must conform to IS-2403-1975 standards or an equivalent specification. The tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 3:21 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement opportunity is based in Kerala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    untitled_2026-08-29-16-32-01_350be9c3c37973e1e75840fb0849b7f6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821925.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel Chain Identification Tags for Nuclear Facilities..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Simplex Roller Chain No. 3119 Supply with Circlip Connecting Links..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance for..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Maws Tender

Supply And Delevery Of Bleaching Powder Containing Residual Chlorine Of 34..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel Chain Identification Tags for Nuclear Facilities...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Simplex Roller Chain No. 3119 Supply with Circlip Connecting Links...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Maws Tender

Supply And Delevery Of Bleaching Powder Containing Residual Chlorine Of...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More