Air Operated Double Diaphragm Pumps Procurement for Uranium Corporation of India Limited

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Operated Double Diaphragm Pumps Procurement for Uranium Corporation of India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7838406Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Operated Double Diaphragm Pumps Procurement for Uranium Corporation of India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7838406
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy under the Prime Minister's Office, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7838406, is for the procurement of three (3) units of Air Operated Double Diaphragm Pumps. These pumps are to be supplied in accordance with the detailed specifications attached to this tender document. Bids will be accepted from 27-08-2026 at 12:29 PM, and the submission deadline is 21-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement will be conducted by the Jaduguda office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    101112_spec_2026-07-27-12-17-22_421c6e712f072072e48b6c3ea21c1afe.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9665734.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 14 Double Diaphragm Pumps for RCF Trombay Unit..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Dangerous Cargo Bilge Diaphragm Pumps and Accessories for Cochin..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Simplex Hydraulic Metering Pumps with SS 316L Diaphragm Sets..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Motor Operated Compact Diaphragm Self-Priming Pumps..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 14 Double Diaphragm Pumps for RCF Trombay Unit...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Dangerous Cargo Bilge Diaphragm Pumps and Accessories for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing,...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Simplex Hydraulic Metering Pumps with SS 316L Diaphragm...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Motor Operated Compact Diaphragm Self-Priming Pumps...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More