| Tender Title | Supply of Simplex Hydraulic Metering Pumps with SS 316L Diaphragm Sets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947279 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, governed by the Ministry of State Name: Pmo. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947279, is open for applications from 27-08-2026 at 11:13 AM until 18-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The primary requirement of this tender is the supply of metering pumps. Specifically, the procurement includes a total quantity of 8 units. This quantity is comprised of two distinct types of pumps: 300 LPH Simplex hydraulic double diaphragm pumps with SS 316L diaphragm sets, and 100 LPH Simplex hydraulic double diaphragm pumps also with SS 316L diaphragm sets. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivering these essential components to the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of High-Pressure Transmitters with SS-316L Diaphragm Seals..read more
Procurement of Dangerous Cargo Bilge Diaphragm Pumps and Accessories for Cochin..read more
Supply of 14 Double Diaphragm Pumps for RCF Trombay Unit..read more
Procurement of Hydraulic Hand Pumps and Bolt Tensioner Sets for NMDC..read more
Steel Authority of India: Supply of Diverse Stainless Steel Hoses for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category