| Tender Title | Steel Authority of India: Supply of Diverse Stainless Steel Hoses for Rourkela Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7741881 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7741881, is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically by the Materials Management Purchase office at Rourkela Steel Plant (address: 769011PS-II STORE SAIL -ROURKELA STEEL PLANT), under the Ministry of Steel. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on August 20, 2026, at 4:43 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the supply of various types of high-quality hoses, with a total quantity of 344 units. The specific items required include, but are not limited to, a 3/4 inch, 430mm hose; stainless steel 316L hoses in 3/4 inch diameters with lengths of 400mm and 450mm; and several stainless steel hoses of 40mm diameter with varying lengths (1600mm, 1500mm, 1250mm) and specific part numbers (DWN PD R174558, RSN 4 10 30). Additionally, the tender seeks stainless steel hoses of 50mm diameter and 1250mm length (DWN PD R174558), as well as 20mm diameter hoses with lengths of 1000mm (DWN PD R 174549 R2) and 800mm (DWN PD R 275595). This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the Rourkela Steel Plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stainless Steel Corrugated Hoses with End Fittings Supply for NMDC Steel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category