| Tender Title | Supply of 14 Double Diaphragm Pumps for RCF Trombay Unit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7207546 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), operating under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7207546, pertains to the supply of DOUBLE DIAPHRAGM PUMPS, with a total required quantity of 14 units. The bidding process will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A sum of INR 75,000.0 is stipulated as the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount. The tender is specifically for RCF's Trombay Unit, and all submissions should be made via the specified Document Type.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Dangerous Cargo Bilge Diaphragm Pumps and Accessories for Cochin..read more
Supply of Simplex Hydraulic Metering Pumps with SS 316L Diaphragm Sets..read more
Air Operated Double Diaphragm Pumps Procurement for Uranium Corporation of India..read more
Biennial Maintenance Contract for Laboratory Instruments at RCF Trombay Unit A..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category