| Tender Title | Supply of Double Sealed Glass Units for LHB Coach Entrance Doors | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 30261648 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:02 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:02 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 30261648, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/WEST CENTRAL RLY, located at CORE Building, First Floor Indira Market Jabalpur. The tender is for the supply of "Double sealed glass unit for LHB coaches," specifically designated for entrance doors and conforming to RCF Drg. No. LW54168, Alt. c. and RDSO Spec. No. C-K404 (Rev-1). This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods," with a "Railway related Products" classification. All critical dates are aligned, with the ePublished and Document Download Start Dates being 29-Aug-2026 at 12:02 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both scheduled for 24-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. The tender fee and EMD are both listed as 0. Prospective bidders are directed to the tender document for a complete description and further details of the work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/west Central Rly |
| Address | Core Building, First Floor Indira Market Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category