| Tender Title | Procurement of High-Pressure Transmitters with SS-316L Diaphragm Seals | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957934 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Kiocl Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel, is issuing a tender for the procurement of two (2) high-quality Pressure Transmitters. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957934, is open for submission from August 27, 2026, at 2:11 PM, and will close on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The specified Pressure Transmitters must feature a range of 0 to 10 kg/sqcm, a maximum working pressure (WP) of 10 kg/sqcm, and a robust 60 mm SS-316L diaphragm seal. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids to Kiocl Limited, located in Bangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Simplex Hydraulic Metering Pumps with SS 316L Diaphragm Sets..read more
Procurement of Smart Absolute and Gauge Pressure Transmitters with Inline Mounting..read more
Electrically Operated High-Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Systems for ONGC Rajahmundry..read more
Procurement of Ten Pressure Transmitters for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Procurement Of Abb Make Ph Analyzer Spares And Ff Transmitters For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category