DAV Public School Toilet Block Renovation Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DAV Public School Toilet Block Renovation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913597Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 01:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDAV Public School Toilet Block Renovation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913597
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 01:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 01:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 01:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender represents an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the comprehensive renovation of the toilet block at DAV Public School, MOM Chiria, on a total lump sum quote basis. Issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically by the Bokaro Steel Plant, under the auspices of the Ministry of Steel, this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913597, seeks a meticulous and efficient execution of the outlined scope of work. The tender period commences on August 13, 2026, at 1:44 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the relevant office located at Cmlo Jgom Adm Building, C Block, Bokaro 827001. Prospective bidders are encouraged to carefully review the detailed scope of work provided within the tender documentation to ensure their proposal accurately reflects the requirements for this critical renovation project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Dav Police Public School In Police Lines, Sonipat...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Petty Repair, Colour Washing And Painting Of Dav Public School Under..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public Health..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Khemkaran..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Dav Police Public School In Police Lines,...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Petty Repair, Colour Washing And Painting Of Dav Public School...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Khemkaran...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More