| Tender Title | Giridih DAV Public School Renovation: Petty Repairs, Colour Washing, and Painting Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364533_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM(G)/SO(C)/ E-tender/2026-27/36 Dt. 29.08.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.53 L | Tender Location | Giridih , Giridh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Petty Repair, Colour Washing And Painting Of Dav Public School Under Giridih Area
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the comprehensive petty repair, colour washing, and painting of DAV Public School located in Giridih Area. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_CCL_364533_1 and Tender Reference Number GM(G)/SO(C)/ E-tender/2026-27/36 Dt. 29.08.26, falls under the Civil Works - Others product category. The estimated tender value is ₹41,52,608, with a required EMD of ₹52,000. The work is to be completed within 120 days from the commencement date. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Office of the GM, Giridih Area. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So(c), Giridih Area |
| Address | Office Of The Gm, Giridih Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual White/colour Washing And Painting Of Cantt Fund Buildings/assets..read more
Boiler Chimney Repairs and Painting Services for Kisan Sahakari Chini Mills..read more
Amc White Washing And Painting In Mdh, E Block And F..read more
Repairs To Sports Facility, Painting To External Services And Mes Installation..read more
Regular Up-keeping And Maintenance Of Dav School Under Lingaraj Area For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category