Karmatanr to Gopalpur Adivasi Tola Road Construction (1.400 Km)

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.60 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karmatanr to Gopalpur Adivasi Tola Road Construction (1.400 Km)
Tender ID2026_RWD_117914_1Tender Reference NumberRWD/JAMTARA/07/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.60 Cr Tender LocationKarmatanr , Jamtara , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKarmatanr to Gopalpur Adivasi Tola Road Construction (1.400 Km)
  • Tender ID2026_RWD_117914_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRWD/JAMTARA/07/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.60 Cr
  • Tender LocationKarmatanr,Jamtara, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,21,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Road From Karmatanr Pwd Road Main Road To Gopalpur Adivasi Tola (1.400 Km)

This tender, reference number RWD/JAMTARA/07/2026-27, is an open tender invitation from the Executive Engineer, RWD Works Division Jamtara, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the construction of a road spanning 1.400 KM from Karmatanr PWD Road Main Road to Gopalpur Adivasi Tola, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,60,10,110. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover for the form of bid and the first cover for tender fee, EMD, and technical documents. The tender fee is ₹10,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,21,000. Document download and bid submission commence on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and conclude on 15-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, RWD Works Division Jamtara. The period of work is stipulated at 360 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Rwd Works Division Jamtara
AddressExecutive Engineer, Rwd Works Division Jamtara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rwd Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From P.w.d. Main Road To Samshan Ghat Via..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Rural Works Department Tender

Construction Of Road From Reo Road To Gopinathdih Aadiwashi Tola (l-1.70..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Strengthing Of Bhapa To Bhapsa Tola Road Length 2.00 Km, Sakwah..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From Village Rajwadih Chiyanki Main Road To Beti..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From Singh Tola Bajrangbali Main Road To Nandlal..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rwd Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From P.w.d. Main Road To Samshan Ghat...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Rural Works Department Tender

Construction Of Road From Reo Road To Gopinathdih Aadiwashi Tola...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Strengthing Of Bhapa To Bhapsa Tola Road Length 2.00 Km,...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From Village Rajwadih Chiyanki Main Road To...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From Singh Tola Bajrangbali Main Road To...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More