| Tender Title | Dhanbad Road Construction: Singh Tola to Nandlal Gope House (2.058 Km) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RWD_118054_9 | Tender Reference Number | 08/RWD/DHANBAD/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.63 Cr | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Road From Singh Tola Bajrangbali Main Road To Nandlal Gope House Via Sri Shailesh Singh House(l-2.058 Km.)
This tender seeks proposals for the Construction of a road spanning 2.058 kilometers, commencing from Singh Tola Bajrangbali main road, proceeding to Nandlal Gope House, and traversing via Sri Shailesh Singh House, located in Dhanbad. The project falls under the category of Civil Works - Roads and is being issued by the EE RWD Works Division Dhanbad. This is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit Technical Documents in PDF format and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The estimated tender value is ₹1,62,79,584, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,26,000. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: the Bid Submission Start Date is August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bidders must also adhere to the Document Download End Date of September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and specific work item requirements are available within the tender documents, which can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 16, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwd Works Division Dhanbad |
| Address | Ee Rwd Works Division Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road From Reo Road To Gopinathdih Aadiwashi Tola (l-1.70..read more
Construction Of Drain At Gaderiya Basti Mukesh Singh House To Chandi..read more
Strengthing Of Bhapa To Bhapsa Tola Road Length 2.00 Km, Sakwah..read more
Construction Of Road From Pwd Road Vill. Etapokhar To Baru Tola..read more
Strengthing Of Hirdenagar Katanga Tola Road Length 2.80 Km. And Hirdenagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category