| Tender Title | Construction of 1.70 Km Road from Reo Road to Gopinathdih Aadiwashi Tola | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RWD_118054_7 | Tender Reference Number | 08/RWD/DHANBAD/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.71 Cr | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,43,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Road From Reo Road To Gopinathdih Aadiwashi Tola (l-1.70 Km.)
This tender, reference number 08/RWD/DHANBAD/26-27, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the Construction of a Road from REO Road to Gopinathdih Aadiwashi tola, spanning a length of 1.70 kilometers. Issued by EE RWD Works Division Dhanbad, this project falls under the Civil Works - Roads category with an estimated tender value of ₹1,71,05,955. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,43,000, with no exemptions or alternative forms of security allowed. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is also applicable. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents, including the NIT and work-specific documents like SBD and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 16, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically during the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM at EE RWD Works Division Dhanbad. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis, and the period of work is stipulated at 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwd Works Division Dhanbad |
| Address | Ee Rwd Works Division Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rwd/chatra/154/2024-25 Construction Of Road From Rugud Reo Road To Khangadda (l-2.060km.)..read more
Construction Of Road From Pwd Road Vill. Etapokhar To Baru Tola..read more
Construction Of Road From Singh Tola Bajrangbali Main Road To Nandlal..read more
Construction Of Road From Construction Of Road From Durgapur To Karkatdih..read more
Construction Of Road From Vill. Srirampur To Tilaki More Via Elaki..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category