| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118138_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 30 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.67 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Panduki 2 Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist
This tender, issued by the RDD Special Division, concerns the "Renovation of Anganwadi Centre Panduki 2 under Govindpur Block in Dhanbad Dist." The work involves Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹8,66,968 and is to be completed within 90 days. This is an Open Tender, with a single cover for submissions, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹1,250 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000. Key dates for potential applicants are: Document Download and Bid Submission will be open from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, R.D. Special Division, Dhanbad. Further details and tender documents can be accessed from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender reference number is 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 30.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Machamahul Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sidahibad Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sonaria Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Ghoskadih Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Shimlatand Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Districtv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category