| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Shimlatand, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118133_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 28 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.32 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Shimlatand Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Districtv
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 28, is being issued by the RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization, and specifically by the Tender Inviting Authority, Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad. The tender seeks bids for the Renovation of Anganwadi Centre Shimlatand, located in Govindpur Block within Dhanbad District, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,31,532. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Critical dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,250 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000. The tender is for a single cover submission, encompassing scanned copies of the Tender Fee, EMD deposit, affidavit, additional documents as specified, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding the specific tender documents, including the NIT and SBD, can be accessed via the provided links.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Karalaga Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Machamahul Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sidahibad Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sonaria Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Ghoskadih Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category