| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Karalaga, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118078_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 13 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.69 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Karalaga Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist.
This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive renovation of the Anganwadi Centre located in Karalaga, within the Govindpur Block of Dhanbad District, Jharkhand. The project falls under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹7,68,570, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer, R D Special Division, Dhanbad, a State Government and UT organization, under Tender Reference Number 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 13. This is an Open Tender, and only one cover will be accepted, encompassing the tender fee, EMD deposit, and affidavit, along with the scanned copy of these documents. The required Tender Fee is ₹1,250, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹16,000. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, R D Spl Div, Dhanbad. Bids will be valid for 180 days. Full tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Shimlatand Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Districtv..read more
Renovation Of Machamahul Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sidahibad Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sonaria Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Ghoskadih Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category