| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Renovation in Ghoskadih, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118055_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.57 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Ghoskadih Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist.
The RDD Special Division, under the State Government of Jharkhand, invites sealed bids for the **Renovation of Anganwadi Centre Ghoskadih under Govindpur Block in Dhanbad District**. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 01, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,56,866 and a stipulated period of work of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,250 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000. The tender document is available for download from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be received from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, through September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad. All bids must be submitted online, with one cover containing the scanned copy of the tender fee, EMD deposit, affidavit, additional documents as specified, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed Tender Documents for comprehensive information regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Machamahul Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sidahibad Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sonaria Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Shimlatand Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Districtv..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Karalaga Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category