| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Civil Works in Dhanbad District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_118063_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.96 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Sonaria Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist.
This tender is issued by the RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT entity, for the Renovation of Anganwadi Centre Sonaria, located in Govindpur Block, Dhanbad District. The estimated tender value is ₹7,95,913, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 180 days. This is an Open Tender classified under Works, specifically Civil Works. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online within the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the office of the Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad. A tender fee of ₹1,250 is applicable and must be paid online. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. The tender process involves a single cover submission for scanned copies of the tender fee, EMD deposit (if applicable, though zero here), affidavit, additional documents as specified, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to thoroughly review the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf), the Standard Bidding Document (SBD26Gr07.pdf), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ_159651.xls) for complete details regarding scope of work, technical specifications, and contractual terms. The Tender Reference Number is 26/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 07.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Machamahul Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Bandhdih Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Kistopur Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Gortopa 4 Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more
Renovation Of Matiyala 2 Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category