PVUNL Dozer Operation and Maintenance Services for Ash Dyke Management

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PVUNL Dozer Operation and Maintenance Services for Ash Dyke Management
Tender ID2026_PVUNL_111363_1Tender Reference NumberPVUNL/Patratu/9900332401
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Build , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePVUNL Dozer Operation and Maintenance Services for Ash Dyke Management
  • Tender ID2026_PVUNL_111363_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPVUNL/Patratu/9900332401
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Build,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Operator, Helper And Consumables For Deployment Of Pvunl Dozerin Contingent Ash Dyke Area.

This tender, issued by Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (PVUNL), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks proposals for the "Hiring of operator, helper and consumables for deployment of PVUNL dozer in Contingent Ash dyke area." The work is scheduled for a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from 29th August 2026 at 10:30 AM until 2nd September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the submission deadline also being 2nd September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 3rd September 2026 at 11:00 AM. This is a single-cover tender, comprising the Price Bid (including GST), and general technical evaluation is allowed, with compliance required. The tender reference number is PVUNL/Patratu/9900332401. The inviting authority is Sr. Manager (CnM) at Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam PATRATU UTILITY BUILDING, PO JHARKHAND 829119. Both Tender Fee and EMD are zero.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager (cnm)
AddressPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Building, Po Jharkhand 829119
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Work For Ash Dyke Nkstpp..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for NTPC..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Civil Maintenance Of S - 1, S-2 Ash Dyke And Overflow..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Fly Ash Brick Plant Operation and Minor Maintenance Services at Nalco..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Locos Yard Operations and Signal/Track Maintenance Services for NTPC Tanda (2026-28)..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Work For Ash Dyke Nkstpp...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Civil Maintenance Of S - 1, S-2 Ash Dyke And...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Fly Ash Brick Plant Operation and Minor Maintenance Services at...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Locos Yard Operations and Signal/Track Maintenance Services for NTPC Tanda...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More