| Tender Title | Locos Yard Operations and Signal/Track Maintenance Services for NTPC Tanda (2026-28) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980947 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:35 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:35 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by NTPC Limited for the **Biennial Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Locos Yard Operation, Deployment of Staff for Signal and Track at NTPC Tanda (2026-28)**, with a lump-sum based payment structure for Facility Management Services. The project, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980947, is located at the Tanda Thermal Power Project, P.O. Vidyut Nagar, Ambedkar Nagar, 224238. Key services required include the operation and maintenance of the locos yard, as well as the deployment of staff for signal and track management. Notably, consumables are to be provided by the service provider. The bid period opens on **01-09-2026 at 11:35 AM** and closes on **22-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **2,000,000** is mandated. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mechanical Operations and Routine Maintenance Services for Jagannathpur OCP, Bhatgaon Area..read more
RSC MMSR Services Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Operations and Maintenance Civil Works Manpower Deployment NTPC Khargone..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more
Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category