| Tender Title | Operations and Maintenance Civil Works Manpower Deployment NTPC Khargone | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926263 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:16 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khargone , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:16 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a service requirement by NTPC Limited, specifically for the deployment of manpower to assist in Operations & Maintenance (OM) Civil works at the NTPC Khargone STPP, located in Village Seldap post Khedi (Bujurg), District Khargone, Madhya Pradesh, India. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926263, is being managed by the Office Name Ussc Cpg2 Raipur and falls under the Ministry of Power. The tender will be open for applications from September 1, 2026, at 10:16 AM until September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.00 is required for participation. This custom bid for services, categorized under services with code 200154821, focuses on a contract duration of 2026-28 for Package II.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Odisha SOC Manpower and AMC Services for Cybersecurity Operations..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of One..read more
Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance Services for Karnataka Educational Centre..read more
Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category