50 MWp Ground Mounted Solar Project Development under RESCO Model

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 50 MWp Ground Mounted Solar Project Development under RESCO Model
Tender ID2026_NML_110864_1Tender Reference NumberSSC-NMLHQ-EOI-RESCO-128969
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPakri Barwadih Cmp , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title50 MWp Ground Mounted Solar Project Development under RESCO Model
  • Tender ID2026_NML_110864_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSSC-NMLHQ-EOI-RESCO-128969
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPakri Barwadih Cmp,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-11 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-18 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)240
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)240

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of A Cumulative Capacity Of 50 Mwp Dc 40 Mw Ac Ground Mounted Solar At Two Locations Ie Pbcmp 25 Mwp Dc 20 Mw Ac And &#x0d Tlcmp 25 Mwp Dc 20 Mw Ac In Resco Renewable Energy Service Company Mode

NTPC Mining Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the development of a cumulative capacity of 50 MWp DC (40 MW AC) Ground Mounted Solar power project, to be established in a Renewable Energy Service Company (RESCO) mode. This significant project will be implemented across two distinct locations: PBCMP, with a capacity of 25 MWp DC (20 MW AC), and TLCMP, also with a capacity of 25 MWp DC (20 MW AC). The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SSC-NMLHQ-EOI-RESCO-128969 and Tender ID 2026_NML_110864_1, is an Open Tender for Works, with the Form of Contract being EOI. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 11, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Coal Mining Co. NML NTPC Mining Ltd., located in Pakri Barwadih CMP. The tender does not involve any EMD or Tender Fee. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents, including NIT and other relevant work item details, for full compliance and further information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Manager (cnm)
AddressNtpc Mining Limited, Buiding No 123 Ramkeshi Heights Old Ag Colony Kadru Ranchi 834002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Survey, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance For 25..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance (o And..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Gail Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Of 1.2 Mwp..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Sitc On Turnkey Basis Of 30 Mw Ac Ground Mounted Solar..read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

Delhi Development Authority Tender

(i) Distt. Park Along With Ng Drain Outer Ring Road To..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Survey, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance For...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance (o...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Gail Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Of 1.2...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Sitc On Turnkey Basis Of 30 Mw Ac Ground Mounted...read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

Delhi Development Authority Tender

(i) Distt. Park Along With Ng Drain Outer Ring Road...read more

West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More