2.2 MW Solar Carport Power Plant Design, Construction, and 25-Year Operation at DDA Baansera Park

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateJul 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 2.2 MW Solar Carport Power Plant Design, Construction, and 25-Year Operation at DDA Baansera Park
Tender ID2026_DDA_918066_1Tender Reference Number01/EE/ELD-13/DDA/25-26 Re-Invited2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Nit Documents. , East Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title2.2 MW Solar Carport Power Plant Design, Construction, and 25-Year Operation at DDA Baansera Park
  • Tender ID2026_DDA_918066_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/EE/ELD-13/DDA/25-26 Re-Invited2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Nit Documents.,East Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 05:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,19,520
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance (o And M) For 25 Years Of Net Meter Connected Ground Mounted Solar Carport Power Plant Of 2.2 Mwp (2.2 Mw Ac Capacity) At Dda Baansera Park Opposite Isbt Sarai Kale Khan

The Delhi Development Authority (DDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for a comprehensive project involving the "Design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and operation and maintenance (O and M) for 25 years of Net meter connected ground mounted solar Carport Power plant of 2.2 MWp (2.2 MW AC Capacity) at DDA Baansera Park opposite ISBT Sarai Kale Khan." This open tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number 01/EE/ELD-13/DDA/25-26 Re-Invited2 and Tender ID 2026_DDA_918066_1, requires a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,19,520. Interested bidders must download tender documents between July 18, 2026, 05:55 PM and September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from July 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of EE(E)/ELD-13/DDA. The DDA emphasizes a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 23, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the O/o CE(Hort.), 16th Floor Vikas Minar Delhi -110002. Prospective bidders should meticulously review all tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and required documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(e)/eld-13/dda
AddressExecutive Engineer (e), Eld-13/dda, Near Hasanpur Bus Depot. Delhi. 110092
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Development Authority Tender

(i) Distt. Park Along With Ng Drain Outer Ring Road To..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of 1.725 Mw Solar Pv Modules Along With Associated Cabling,..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Manning, Operation For Solar Photo Voltaic (spv) Power..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Gail Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Of 1.2 Mwp..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Delhi Development Authority Tender

(i) Distt. Park Along With Ng Drain Outer Ring Road...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of 1.725 Mw Solar Pv Modules Along With Associated...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Manning, Operation For Solar Photo Voltaic (spv)...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Gail Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Of 1.2...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category