| Tender Title | Solar PV Module Replacement and System Integration at IOCL 5 MW Solar Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRRAJ_190788_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWRJT26510 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.63 Cr | Tender Location | Iocl Wrpl Rawara Phalodi Rajasthan , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replacement Of 1.725 Mw Solar Pv Modules Along With Associated Cabling, Connectors, And System Integration At Iocl 5 Mw Solar Power Plant, Rawra (phalodi)
Indian Oil Corporation Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Replacement of 1.725 MW Solar PV Modules along with associated cabling, connectors, and system integration at IOCL 5 MW Solar Power Plant, Rawra (Phalodi)." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number PWRJT26510 and Tender ID 2026_WRRAJ_190788_1, seeks to procure Electrical Works of a Solar PV replacement nature, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,62,81,689. The contract type is a Tender cum Auction, and the work is anticipated to be completed within 335 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,16,000 is required, with exemptions or relaxations available as per tender conditions. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender documents, including Annexure 1 to 34 in .xls format, are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. This tender comprises four covers, detailing Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Finance requirements. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the comprehensive tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines. The tender is being invited by the DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER (MATERIALS AND CONTRACTS) located at Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Western Region Pipelines, P.O. Bedipara, Morbi Road, Gauridad, Distt. Rajkot-360 003 (Gujarat).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy General Manager (materials And Contracts) |
| Address | Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Western Region Pipelines, P.o. Bedipara, Morbi Road, Gauridad, Distt. Rajkot-360 003 (gujarat) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Of 1.2 Mwp..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more
40 kW Hybrid Solar PV Systems & 1000 LPH Water Purification..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category