| Tender Title | 5 MW Solar Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Mhow | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_763548_2 | Tender Reference Number | 753011A COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND M AND O FOR SPV POWER PLANT OF CAPACITY 5 MW AT MHOW |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.67 Cr | Tender Location | Mhow , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,58,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance And Manning, Operation For Solar Photo Voltaic (spv) Power Plant Of Capacity 5 Mw At Mhow Under Ge Mcte Mhow
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, under the organisation chain of CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES, is inviting bids for the comprehensive maintenance and manning/operation of a 5 MW Solar Photo Voltaic (SPV) Power Plant located at MHOW under GE MCTE MHOW. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_763548_2 and Tender Reference Number 753011A, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Electrical Works". The estimated tender value is ₹8,66,85,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a work period of 3650 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, tender cost DD, Integrity Pact, enlistment letter (if applicable), GST registration, and EMD as per MES Manual of Contracts 2020, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and tender documents in .pdf format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹7,58,500, payable to GE MCTE MHOW at MHOW, with exemptions allowed as per policy. The Tender Fee is ₹3,000, also payable to GE MCTE MHOW at MHOW. The tender documents will be available for download from 27-Aug-2026, 02:00 PM, with the download and bid submission period closing on 17-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 24-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, at HQ Chief Engineer Jabalpur Zone. The bid validity period is 90 days. For further details, please refer to the NIT Document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Jabalpur Zone |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Jabalpur Zone Ridge Road Jabalpur 482001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Of 1.2 Mwp..read more
Replacement Of 1.725 Mw Solar Pv Modules Along With Associated Cabling,..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power Plants..read more
Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for ASPER ATC Power Plant at Wanakbori..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category