| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance Services for ASPER ATC Power Plant at Wanakbori Thermal Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996405 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mahisagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,23,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996405, is issued by Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) on behalf of the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department, Gujarat. The tender seeks proposals for "Operation and Maintenance Power House Power Plant - ASPER ATC" and is relevant to the Gujarat Ministry State. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 12:07 PM and concludes on 24-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The EMD amount required for this tender is 123,840.0. The project is located at the Wanakbori Thermal Power Station, Taluka Galteshwar, District Kheda, with the Chief Engineer's office being a key contact point. GSECL Vadodara is the parent organization, with the GSECL Corporate Office overseeing this procurement. This presents an opportunity for qualified entities to bid on essential operational and maintenance services for a critical power generation facility within Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Power Plant..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Powerhouse..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category