| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance Services for Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996599 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mahisagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,34,076 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996599, is being issued by the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department of Gujarat, through the Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) Vadodara, for Operation and Maintenance of a Power House/Power Plant. The procurement is specifically for services falling under the "Operation and Maintenance Power House Power Plant - ASPER ATC" category. The tender originates from the Chief Engineer at Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited, Wanakbori Thermal Power Station, located in Taluka Galteshwar, District Kheda, with a postal code of 388239. The Bid Start Date is September 4, 2026, at 12:04 PM, and the Bid End Date is September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 134,076.0 is required for participation. The issuing authority's Corporate Office is located in Vadodara, within the state of Gujarat. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the reliable functioning and upkeep of GSECL's power generation infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power Plants..read more
Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for ASPER ATC Power Plant at Wanakbori..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Powerhouse..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for RTPS Power Plant and Control Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category