| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Powerhouse | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996504 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mahisagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,49,895 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department of Gujarat, specifically by the Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) at their Wanakbori Thermal Power Station (Taluka: Galteshwar, District: Kheda), concerns the "Operation and Maintenance Power House Power Plant - ASPER ATC". With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996504, this opportunity is open for applications from September 4th, 2026, at 12:03 PM until September 24th, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹149,895.0. This procurement, overseen by the GSECL Corporate Office, falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Gujarat and represents a critical requirement for ensuring the efficient and reliable functioning of power generation facilities within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more
Supply Of Spares For Ring Granulators, Vibrating Grizzly Feeders And Gear..read more
Supply Of Thejo Make Spot Hydraulic Vulcanizing Machine For Repairing Conveyor-belt..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more
Tggenco-ytps-supply Of Empty Oxygen And Argon Cylinders Required For Bm/u-iv/ytps...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category