| Tender Title | 25-Year Operation & Maintenance for Grid-Connected Solar Power Plants in Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRECL_567473_1 | Tender Reference Number | RRECL/TN-02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-29 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 703.50 Cr | Tender Location | Rajasthan , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-29 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,07,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Design, Survey, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance For 25 Years From Grid Connected Solar Power Plants Under Vnm Through Resco Mode
This tender, reference number RRECL/TN-02/2026-27, issued by the Director Technical of RRECL, invites bids for the comprehensive Design, Survey, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation, and Maintenance of Grid Connected Solar Power Plants under the VNM through RESCO Mode. The scope of work encompasses a 25-year operational and maintenance period for these solar power plants to be located in Rajasthan. This open tender opportunity has a significant tender value of ₹7,03,50,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,07,00,000, payable to MD, RRECL, in Jaipur. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and sale commence on 12th June 2026 and conclude on 8th September 2026, with bid submissions accepted from 29th June 2026 to 8th September 2026. Bid opening is scheduled for 9th September 2026. The tender involves two covers: Cover-1 for Bid Document Fees, RISL Fees, and Bid Security, and Cover-2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held on 19th June 2026 at 11:00 AM at E-166 Yudhisthir Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur, Rajasthan-302001, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The form of contract is item-wise, and item-wise technical evaluation is permitted. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Technical |
| Address | E-166 Yudhisthir Marg C-scheme Jaipur Rajasthan-302001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Survey, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance For 25..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more
Rfs For Selection Of Solar Power Developer For Setting Up 100..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance of GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Systems at Sikka, Jamnagar..read more
Annual Maintenance and Operations for On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category