| Tender Title | 25-Year Operation and Maintenance of Grid-Connected Solar Power Plants Under RESCO Model | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRECL_567473_1 | Tender Reference Number | RRECL/TN-02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-29 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 703.50 Cr | Tender Location | Rajasthan , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-29 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,07,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Design, Survey, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance For 25 Years From Grid Connected Solar Power Plants Under Vnm Through Resco Mode
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RRECL/TN-02/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RRECL_567473_1, is issued by the Director Technical of RRECL, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the comprehensive Design, Survey, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation, and Maintenance for Grid Connected Solar Power Plants under the VNM through RESCO Mode for a duration of 25 years. The total estimated tender value stands at ₹7,03,50,00,000, with a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,07,00,000 required. This is an Open Tender categorized under Electrical Works, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The tender process includes a two-cover system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance bids. Key dates for prospective bidders include document download and sale commencing from 12-Jun-2026, 06:00 PM, with submissions due by 01-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 19-Jun-2026 at 11:00 AM at E-166 Yudhisthir Marg C-Scheme Jaipur Rajasthan-302001. The work is to be executed within Rajasthan. Interested parties are required to pay a tender fee of ₹8,850.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Technical |
| Address | E-166 Yudhisthir Marg C-scheme Jaipur Rajasthan-302001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Survey, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance For 25..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance of GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Systems at Sikka, Jamnagar..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more
Annual Maintenance and Operation of On-Grid Solar Power Systems for Medical..read more
Annual Maintenance and Operations for On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category