| Tender Title | Kerendari Administrative Building Conference Room and Corridor Renovation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_111364_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/Kerendari A CMP/9900330664 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kerendari A Coal Mining Proj Sikri Site Office, P , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Renovation Work Of Hop Office Conference Room And Corridor Of Nml Kerandari Administrative Building
This tender seeks proposals for the Renovation Work of the HoP Office Conference Room and Corridor within the NML Kerandari Administrative Building, a project undertaken by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking. The scope of work encompasses a 10-day period of execution and requires a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this National Competitive Bid include the document download and bid submission period from August 29, 2026, 12:00 PM to August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender is for Civil Works and is to be submitted as a single cover. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications on NDA/Pre Qualification and other essential requirements. The Tender Inviting Authority is A A KULLU DGM, located at NML Sikri, Barkagaon, Hazaribagh, with a pincode of 825311. The tender reference number is NTPC/Kerendari A CMP/9900330664.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A A Kullu Dgm |
| Address | Nml Sikri, Barkagaon, Hazaribagh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Renovation And Painting Of Administrative Building And Control Room Building..read more
Repair The Aluminium S , Distempering And Plastering, Painting Work Room..read more
Renovation And Modernization Work Of The 1st Floor Corridor At The..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building No..read more
Renovation Of Toilets And Fixing Of Tiles In Corridor And Rooms..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category