| Tender Title | NH-143AG Road Maintenance Project Jharkhand 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916286_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH/RANCHI/SBD/2026-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-08 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.39 Cr | Tender Location | Bero - Khunti , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-08 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-08 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,79,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Road From Km.39.100 To Km.85.560 Of Nh-143ag For Year 2026-27 In The State Of Jharkhand Under Sr
This tender, referenced as NH/RANCHI/SBD/2026-27/01, is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically by the Executive Engineer, NH Division, Ranchi, for the critical maintenance of road from Km.39.100 to Km.85.560 of NH-143AG for the year 2026-27 in the State of Jharkhand under SR. The project falls under the "Works" tender category and is a "Civil Works - Roads" product category, with a significant tender value of ₹21,39,42,302 and a required EMD of ₹42,79,000. This is an open tender with a "Rate Contract" form of contract, requiring two covers for submission: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including POA, Bank Guarantee, and NTRP challan) and the second for the Finance component (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period runs from July 8, 2026, 10:35 AM to September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for July 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Office of the Chief Engineer, National Highways Wing, Engineer Hostel No. 2, Ground Floor, Dhurwa, Ranchi. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the CE, NH Wing, Jharkhand, Ranchi. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding tenderer class, NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, and other specific conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Nh Division, Ranchi |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Nh Division, Ranchi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
One Time Improvement (oti) Of Nh-133 From Km 93.00 To Km..read more
Annual Plan-edayur Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Project No. 79/27-renovation Of Machingapadi Ramanpadi..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical And Mechanical Services In Esic..read more
Operation And Maintenance Works For The Stretch From Rampur To Chowka..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 90/27 Retaining Wall Works To Pullanikode Alamkulam Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category