| Tender Title | NH-133 Road Improvement Project Hansdiha, Jharkhand | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_923626_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH/DEOGHAR/SBD/01/2026-27 (2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.04 Cr | Tender Location | Deoghar , Deoghar , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,09,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - One Time Improvement (oti) Of Nh-133 From Km 93.00 To Km 94.00 At Hansdiha In The State Of Jharkhand For The Year 2026-27.
This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through the Executive Engineer, NH Division, Deoghar, seeks qualified bidders for the "One Time Improvement (OTI) of NH-133 from Km 93.00 to Km 94.00 at Hansdiha in the state of Jharkhand for the year 2026-27." This critical civil works project, valued at ₹2,04,35,741, involves the improvement of a specific section of National Highway 133 over a period of 180 days. The tender is an open, advertised process with an item rate form of contract, and requires a two-cover submission system comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Finance documents. Essential details for participation include a tender fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,09,000, with exemptions permissible via Bank Guarantee or Special Treasury Receipt. The tender document download period commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:35 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with bid submissions also falling within this timeframe. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the office of the Chief Engineer, National Highways Wing, Ranchi. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Nh Division, Deoghar |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Nh Division, Deoghar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening And Strengthening Of Stretch From Hansdiha (design Ch 92.380 Km)..read more
Six Laning Of Atkadih To Gorhar Section Of Nh 19 (old..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For 2l Ps From Km 66.00..read more
Operation And Maintenance Works For The Stretch From Rampur To Chowka..read more
Contruction Of Six Nos Of Lay Byes At Various Locations/improvement Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category