Six Laning of NH 19 Atkadih to Gorhar Section, Jharkhand EPC Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateMay 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 110.61 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Six Laning of NH 19 Atkadih to Gorhar Section, Jharkhand EPC Project
Tender ID2026_NHAI_276832_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/11015/5/PD/ DHN/1663/E 238953
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-07 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 110.61 Cr Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSix Laning of NH 19 Atkadih to Gorhar Section, Jharkhand EPC Project
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_276832_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/11015/5/PD/ DHN/1663/E 238953
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 110.61 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-07 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-07 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-07 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,11,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Six Laning Of Atkadih To Gorhar Section Of Nh 19 (old Nh 2) From Km 320.800 To Km 326.160 In The State Of Jharkhand On Epc Mode

This tender, reference number NHAI/11015/5/PD/DHN/1663/E 238953, is for the Six Laning of the Atkadih to Gorhar Section of NH 19 (Old NH 2) from Km 320.800 to Km 326.160 in the State of Jharkhand, to be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) basis. The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this critical infrastructure development project. The estimated tender value is ₹1,10,61,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission period commences on May 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at NHAI HQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,11,00,000, payable to NHAI in New Delhi, and the Tender Fee is ₹20,000, also payable to NHAI in New Delhi. Bidders must submit their proposals adhering to the specified format and deadlines, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Further details regarding technical eligibility and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ajay Gupta
AddressNhai Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Execution Of Maintenance Works In Six Laning Of Bihar - Jharkhand..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Cs For Preparation Of Dpr For Six Laning Of Hyderabad Yadgiri..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Six Laning Of Gandhidham (kandla) Mundra Port From Km 0/000 To..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Strengthening Overlaying Of Four Laning Of Barhi Hazaribagh Section Of Nh..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Permanent Rectification Of 7 Nos. Blackspots In Four Laning Of..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Execution Of Maintenance Works In Six Laning Of Bihar -...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Cs For Preparation Of Dpr For Six Laning Of Hyderabad...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Six Laning Of Gandhidham (kandla) Mundra Port From Km 0/000...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Strengthening Overlaying Of Four Laning Of Barhi Hazaribagh Section Of...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Permanent Rectification Of 7 Nos. Blackspots In Four Laning...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More