| Tender Title | NH2 Jharkhand: Six-Laning Chordaha-Gorhar Section Maintenance Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289187_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2026-27/25 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.61 Cr | Tender Location | Ro-ranchi , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,61,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Execution Of Maintenance Works In Six Laning Of Bihar - Jharkhand Border Chordaha - Gorhar Section Of Nh2 From Km 249.525 To Km 320.810 In The State Of Jharkhand At The Risk And Cost Of The Epc Contractor
This tender invitation, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a public sector undertaking, seeks experienced contractors for the crucial execution of maintenance works along the six-laning of the Bihar-Jharkhand Border Chordaha-Gorhar section of NH2, specifically from kilometer 249.525 to kilometer 320.810, within the state of Jharkhand. This project will be undertaken at the risk and cost of the original EPC Contractor. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289187_1 and Tender Reference Number NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2026-27/25, is an open tender with a single cover system for submissions. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date and ePublished Date of August 28, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, followed by the bid opening on September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The estimated tender value is ₹1,61,02,778, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,61,000 and a tender fee of ₹10,000, both payable to NHAI in Ranchi. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and other stipulations. The tender inviting authority is Santosh Kumar Arya, located at C-129, Vidyalaya Marg, Ashok Nagar, Ranchi, with a pincode of 834002. The work is categorized under Civil Works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Santosh Kumar Arya |
| Address | C-129, Vidyalaya Marg, Ashok Nagar, Ranchi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Six Laning Of Atkadih To Gorhar Section Of Nh 19 (old..read more
Cs For Preparation Of Dpr For Six Laning Of Hyderabad Yadgiri..read more
Six Laning Of Gandhidham (kandla) Mundra Port From Km 0/000 To..read more
Strengthening Overlaying Of Four Laning Of Barhi Hazaribagh Section Of Nh..read more
Operation And Maintenance Works For The Stretch From Rampur To Chowka..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category