| Tender Title | Supply of Cation Resin Grade CSA9H for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GH265109 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the supply of "Cation Resin, Grade: CSA9H" (Tender Title). The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is further classified as "Railway related Products." Bids are to be submitted to the Office of the Assistant Material Manager, Electric Loco Shed, Ispatnagar, Bokaro Steel City, under the authority of ELINS/BKSC/SOUTH EASTERN RLY. The tender is of "Limited" type, with no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 03:34 PM, and are required to submit their bids by September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for the same date and time, September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. For a complete description and further details regarding the scope of work, please refer to the associated tender documents. The specified location for this tender is Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Elins/bksc/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Material Manager Electric Loco Shed Ispatnagar Bokaro Steel City |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Nuclear Grade Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin..read more
Supply of Weakly Acidic Microporous Cation Exchange Resin..read more
Supply Of 30000kg Hardner For Resin..read more
Procument Of Thermo Fisher Make Ion Chromatograph Cation Supressor Forntpc Gadarwara..read more
Supply Of Resin E8702 And Curing Agent Z..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category