Supply of Thermo Fisher Ion Chromatograph Cation Suppressor for NTPC Gadarwara

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Thermo Fisher Ion Chromatograph Cation Suppressor for NTPC Gadarwara
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111018_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331680
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Thermo Fisher Ion Chromatograph Cation Suppressor for NTPC Gadarwara
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111018_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331680
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procument Of Thermo Fisher Make Ion Chromatograph Cation Supressor Forntpc Gadarwara

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of a Thermo Fisher Make Ion Chromatograph Cation Suppressor for their Gadarwara facility. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111018_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331680, falls under the Goods category and specifies a Supply contract type. The procurement process is designed as a National Competitive Bid with a single cover system, encompassing technical details and the price bid. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as the bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM respectively. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The tender involves a period of work of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. While a tender fee and EMD are listed as zero, withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download, and all submissions and opening will take place at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM, 531020. Anil Kumar DGM, from NTPC Limited, is the Tender Inviting Authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anil Kumar Dgm
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two Years Amc For Thermo Fisher Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Gas Chromatograph Model Trace Gc 1610 Make Thermo Fisher..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Supply of Ion Chromatograph Spare Parts and Consumables for CMPDI Bilaspur..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And Consumables..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

National Institute Of Hydrology Tender

Ion Chromatograph Consumables Supply for National Institute of Hydrology..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two Years Amc For Thermo Fisher Scientific Make Dionex Aquion...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Gas Chromatograph Model Trace Gc 1610 Make Thermo...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Supply of Ion Chromatograph Spare Parts and Consumables for CMPDI...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

National Institute Of Hydrology Tender

Ion Chromatograph Consumables Supply for National Institute of Hydrology...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More