Comprehensive Maintenance for Thermo Fisher Scientific Trace GC 1610 at NTPC Singrauli

Services
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance for Thermo Fisher Scientific Trace GC 1610 at NTPC Singrauli
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110747_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330914
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 11:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Singrauli , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance for Thermo Fisher Scientific Trace GC 1610 at NTPC Singrauli
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110747_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330914
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 11:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Singrauli,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 11:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 11:45 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 11:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 11:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 11:45 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 11:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Bmc For Gas Chromatograph Model Trace Gc 1610 Make Thermo Fisher Scientific At Ntpc Singrauli Scientific At Ntpc Singrauli

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to issue this tender for the Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (BMC) of Gas Chromatograph Model Trace GC 1610, manufactured by Thermo Fisher Scientific, to be executed at NTPC Singrauli. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110747_1 and Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330914, falls under the Services category, with a contract form of Service. The work is anticipated to span a period of 730 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 6, 2026, at 11:45 AM until September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 6, 2026, at 11:45 AM, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:30 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in a single cover format, comprising a duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, a duly signed and stamped Scope of Work, the Price Bid in .xls format, and the BOQ for spares in .pdf format. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. The tender validity period is 120 days. For any queries, please contact S Laxmi Narayana, SR. MANAGER (USSC C and M) at the aforementioned address.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S Laxmi Narayana Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two Years Amc For Thermo Fisher Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And Consumables..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Histostar EMB01 Tissue Embedder Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Fisher Make Pressure Regulating Valves for Nuclear Power Project..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of Scientific Equipment and Spares for ORV Project..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two Years Amc For Thermo Fisher Scientific Make Dionex Aquion...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Histostar EMB01 Tissue Embedder Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Fisher Make Pressure Regulating Valves for Nuclear Power...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of Scientific Equipment and Spares for ORV Project...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More