| Tender Title | Supply of C 23 DBM Bricks for Heavy Engineering Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7751698 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is being issued by Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited (HEC), Raanchi. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7751698 and dated 07-07-2026, this opportunity pertains to the supply of C 23 DBM Bricks, with specific dimensions of 230 x 115 x 65 mm. A total quantity of 4000 units is required. The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.0 is mandated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Heavy Duty C Vehicle Chassis Stands Supply for Indian Army..read more
Mag Chrome Bricks Procurement for RH Upper Vessel at Bhilai Steel..read more
Supply of Magnesite Bricks for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Haridwar..read more
Lte..read more
Supply of 2,500 Interlocking Lead Bricks for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category