| Tender Title | Supply of 2,500 Interlocking Lead Bricks for Department of Atomic Energy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7915389 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,323 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915389, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, overseen by the Ministry of State (PMO). The submission period for this opportunity commences on August 27, 2026, at 3:45 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,323.00. The subject of this procurement is Interlocking Lead Bricks, with a total quantity of 2,500 units required. The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, located at the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, is the designated office for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lte..read more
Supply of Magnesite Bricks for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Haridwar..read more
Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc Barh,..read more
Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And Consumers..read more
Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category