| Tender Title | Supply of Magnesite Bricks for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Haridwar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980037 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980037, is being issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically the 10020009-CFFP Haridwar office, is the procuring organization. The tender pertains to the supply of Magnesite Bricks, with a total quantity of 3000 units required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 1:41 PM and concludes on September 11th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This date, September 1st, 2026, also serves as the tender's issue date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Lte..read more
Supply of 2,500 Interlocking Lead Bricks for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category