| Tender Title | Mag Chrome Bricks Procurement for RH Upper Vessel at Bhilai Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964374 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964374, is being issued by the Bhilai Steel Plant, a division of the Steel Authority of India Limited, under the Ministry of Steel. The tender concerns the procurement of MAG CHROME BRICKS FOR RH UPPER VESSEL, with a substantial total quantity of 11,499 units. Bids are to be submitted by 3:00 PM on September 15, 2026, with the bidding period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 10:21 PM. The procurement will be managed by the Materials Management office located at 490001 Refractory Stores, Bhilai Steel Plant. Interested parties should note the extensive range of item categories covered by this tender, including but not limited to those identified by codes 71510000120128 through 71510000120159 and 71510000160076 through 71510000160089, indicating a comprehensive requirement for these specialized refractory bricks.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Corrosion Resistant TMT Steel Bars for Diglipur Infrastructure Projects..read more
Mag-Carb Brick Manufacturing Extra Hard Pitch Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category