Supply and Installation of Ceiling and Exhaust Fans at Ramgarh Cantt

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Ceiling and Exhaust Fans at Ramgarh Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_783462_1Tender Reference Number8300/3451/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.30 L Tender LocationRamgarh Cantt , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Ceiling and Exhaust Fans at Ramgarh Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783462_1
  • Tender Reference Number8300/3451/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.30 L
  • Tender LocationRamgarh Cantt,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans At Ramgarh Cantt Under Ge Ramgarh

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8300/3451/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_783462_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "PROVISION OF CEILING FANS, EXHAUST FANS AT RAMGARH CANTT UNDER GE RAMGARH". The work falls under the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹32,30,000. The duration for the completion of this work is 180 days. The tender is being invited by GE RAMGARH CANTT, an organization under E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include the scanned copy of the application, tender fee and EMD, along with eligibility documents for enlisted or unenlisted contractors, EPF registration, and GST registration. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other tender documents. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE RAMGARH CANTT at RAMGARH CANTT. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,600 is also required, payable to GE RAMGARH CANTT at RAMGARH CANTT, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. Document download and sale commences on 08-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM and concludes on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 22-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at GE RAMGARH CANTT. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Ramgarh Cantt
AddressRamgarh Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair / Replacement Of Ber Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fans And Geysers At Vayusena Nagar..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Ceiling Fan And Exhaust Fans And Allied..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Dg Set With Allied Infra And Spl Repair Replacement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 169 X Geysers, 25 Ltrs, 300 X Ceiling Fans..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair / Replacement Of Ber Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fans And Geysers At Vayusena...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Ceiling Fan And Exhaust Fans And...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Dg Set With Allied Infra And Spl Repair...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 169 X Geysers, 25 Ltrs, 300 X Ceiling...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More