Supply of Geysers, Ceiling Fans, and Exhaust Fans for JCOS/OR Accommodation at Damana, Jammu

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Geysers, Ceiling Fans, and Exhaust Fans for JCOS/OR Accommodation at Damana, Jammu
Tender ID2026_MES_785370_1Tender Reference NumberGEJC-28/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.51 L Tender LocationAor Of Ge Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Geysers, Ceiling Fans, and Exhaust Fans for JCOS/OR Accommodation at Damana, Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785370_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGEJC-28/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.51 L
  • Tender LocationAor Of Ge Jammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,020
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of 169 X Geysers, 25 Ltrs, 300 X Ceiling Fans And 116 X Exhaust Fans For Jcos/ Or Md Accn At Damana Under Ge Jammu

This tender, identified by reference number GEJC-28/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785370_1, is an open tender issued by GE Jammu, a Central Government entity under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the provision of 169 x 25-liter geysers, 300 x ceiling fans, and 116 x exhaust fans for JCOS/OR MD accommodation at Damana, under the jurisdiction of GE Jammu. The estimated tender value is ₹43,51,000, with a contract type of Item Rate and a work period of 180 days. Essential critical dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 20, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the document download end date of September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Jammu. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,020 are required, with the EMD payable to GE Jammu. This is a two-cover tender; Cover 1 will contain the scanned copies of Application for issue of Tender, Demand Draft, fresh enlistment letter (if applicable), documents meeting MES enlistment criteria (for unenlisted contractors), GST registration, and EPF registration. Cover 2 will contain the BOQ and tender documents for financial submission. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Jammu
AddressGe Jammu&#x0d C.o 56 Apo&#x0d Pin-180011
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair / Replacement Of Ber Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Dg Set With Allied Infra And Spl Repair Replacement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for Hindustan..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 300 Ceiling Fans for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Rewinding And Overhauling Of Axial Flow Fans, Mancoolers,..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair / Replacement Of Ber Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Dg Set With Allied Infra And Spl Repair...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 300 Ceiling Fans for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Rewinding And Overhauling Of Axial Flow Fans,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More