Khadakwasla Military Accommodation: Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, and Geyser Repair and Replacement Project

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Khadakwasla Military Accommodation: Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, and Geyser Repair and Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_MES_787106_1Tender Reference Number8122/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.51 L Tender LocationGe Khadakwasla , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKhadakwasla Military Accommodation: Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, and Geyser Repair and Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787106_1
  • Tender Reference Number8122/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.51 L
  • Tender LocationGe Khadakwasla,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair / Replacement Of Ber Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans And Geysers In Md Accn And Otm At Khadakwasla

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8122/E8, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the "SPL REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF BER CEILING FANS, EXHAUST FANS AND GEYSERS IN MD ACCN AND OTM AT KHADAKWASLA". The work, categorized under Civil Works with a sub-category of Civil work, is valued at ₹48,51,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. The tender is issued by GE Khadakwasla, part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. Key critical dates for participation include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:05 PM, with the download end date being September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 15, 2026, at 10:05 AM, concluding on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Khadakwasla. Interested parties are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,500, payable to GE Khadakwasla. The tender utilizes an Item Rate form of contract and is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of enlistment letters, application with DD/Banker's Cheque, a list of works executed for unlisted firms, EMD details, MES category documentation, EPF account number, workload return details, and GST registration number. Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details and tender documents can be accessed starting August 31, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Khadakwasla
AddressGe Khadakwasla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan And..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fans And Geysers At Vayusena Nagar..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/replacement Of Ceiling Fan And Exhaust Fan And Other Connected Wks..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Pedestal Fan, Wall Mounted..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan, Elect..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fans And Geysers At Vayusena...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/replacement Of Ceiling Fan And Exhaust Fan And Other Connected...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Pedestal Fan, Wall...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More