| Tender Title | LNJPN Central Jail Hazaribagh External Campus Security Lighting Replacement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ENRGY_117920_2 | Tender Reference Number | Energy/EWD/Dhanbad/09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.03 L | Tender Location | Hazaribagh , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replacement Of Security Light For External Campus Of Lnjpn Central Jail Hazaribagh.
This tender, reference number Energy/EWD/Dhanbad/09/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, issued by EEE,EWD,DHANBAD, part of the State Govt. and UT organisation Energy CEE. The scope of work involves the crucial replacement of security lights for the external campus of LNJPN Central Jail Hazaribagh, with an estimated tender value of ₹36,02,535 and a specified work period of 30 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fee and Bid Security, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹5,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹72,500. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026 06:50 PM until 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 27-Aug-2026 10:30 AM and 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM at EWD, DHANBAD. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, and the specific documents required for each cover, including PAN, GST No., Character, Registration Certificate, Electrical License, Experience, Balance Sheet, Bid Capacity, Tools and Plants Certificate, Engineer Certificate, Affidavit, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eee,ewd,dhanbad |
| Address | Eee,electric Works Division ,dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Cable And Panel For Different Factories Of Extended Section..read more
External Cyber Security Audit Services for Department of Defence Production..read more
Repair Or Replacement Of Conventional Led Security Street Lights At Bsf..read more
Provn Of External Electrification To Security Light And Special Repair/replacement Concealed/..read more
Repair Maint Of Street Security Lighting System Replacement Of Unsv Lt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category