External Electrification and Wiring Repair for Vijay Durg Security Lights and Internal Infrastructure

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Electrification and Wiring Repair for Vijay Durg Security Lights and Internal Infrastructure
Tender ID2026_MES_785263_1Tender Reference Number8654/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.50 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer(fw) Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Electrification and Wiring Repair for Vijay Durg Security Lights and Internal Infrastructure
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785263_1
  • Tender Reference Number8654/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.50 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer(fw) Kolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 85,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of External Electrification To Security Light And Special Repair/replacement Concealed/ Surface Type Wiring Inside Vijay Durg Under Ge(vd) Kolkata

This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_MES_785263_1 and Tender Reference Number 8654/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GARRISON ENGINEER(FW) KOLKATA, located at D9, Commissariat Road, Hastings, Kol-22 (Pincode 700021). The work involves the "PROVISION OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION TO SECURITY LIGHT AND SPECIAL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT CONCEALED/ SURFACE TYPE WIRING INSIDE VIJAY DURG UNDER GE(VD) KOLKATA." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹42,50,000 and a completion period of 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submission open from September 2, 2026, 02:00 PM to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer(FW) Kolkata office. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,000 are required, payable to the Garrison Engineer(FW) Kolkata. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including enlistment renewal, application, DD for tender cost and EMD for unenlisted contractors, GST and EPF registration certificates, and a list of works in hand. Cover 2 is reserved for financial submissions (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details can be found in the attached NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Tender Documents (TENDERDOCUMENTS8654JOINER.pdf and BOQ_879919.xls).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer(fw) Kolkata
AddressD9, Commissariat Road, Hastings, Kol-22
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Area Lighting, External Electrification At Mt Garage And Special..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Lt Cable, Provn Of Area Lighting At Md Accn,..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Old Unsv Rusted Pipe Line, Pumpmotor , Cleaning..read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs,replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Submain Wiring, Dbs, Flame Proof Lights,..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Unsv Internal Wiring, Mcbs/mccbs, Distribution Boards..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Area Lighting, External Electrification At Mt Garage And...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Lt Cable, Provn Of Area Lighting At Md...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Old Unsv Rusted Pipe Line, Pumpmotor ,...read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs,replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Submain Wiring, Dbs, Flame Proof...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Unsv Internal Wiring, Mcbs/mccbs, Distribution...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More