| Tender Title | AF Station Digaru Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785746_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8919/E8 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Digaru , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Unsv Internal Wiring, Mcbs/mccbs, Distribution Boards (spn/tpn Dbs), Ceiling Lights, Recess Lights, Decorative Lights And Flp Fittings, Isolators, Garage Actuators And Other Misc Items At Af Stn Digaru
This tender opportunity, reference number C/8919/E8 of 2026-27, is issued by the GE (P) AF Digaru, an organization under the Central Government's E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive repair, maintenance, and replacement services for various electrical components at AF STN Digaru. This includes, but is not limited to, unscheduled internal wiring, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) and Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCBs), Single Phase and Three Phase Distribution Boards (SPN/TPN DBs), ceiling lights, recess lights, decorative lights, fluorescent lights (FLP fittings), isolators, garage actuators, and other miscellaneous electrical items. The tender is an open tender, requiring submissions in two covers, with a bid submission period commencing on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 05:50 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (P) AF Digaru at Sonapur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is also required, payable to GE (P) AF Digaru, with the option for exemption through Bank Guarantee (BG) or Security Tender (ST). Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE (P) AF Digaru office. This contract will be awarded on an item rate basis, and the period of work is stipulated as 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria, especially for un-enlisted contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (p) Af Digaru |
| Address | Ge (p) Af Digaru
 Po Digaru
 Dist Kamrup
 Assam 782401 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sr Replacement Of Perimeter Security Light, Bldg Light At Af Stn..read more
Repair Replacement And Maint Of Ht Distribution Line And Connected Work..read more
Special Repair / Replacement Of Ber E/m Equipments At Af Station..read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more
Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category